Bus Route Info

view

Nominations Are In!!

Here are the OFFICIAL results of Buffalo Trail Public Schools Candidates for Election and Acclamations for the 2017 Election Nomination Day as of 12 noon on Tuesday September 19th, 2017.

 

 

 

The County of Minburn No. 27;

Rose Gorniak (Acclaimed)

Provost School Division No. 33

Benita Fossen 

Barry Livingston

Wainwright School Division No.32;

Electoral Subdivision #1 (Town of Wainwright)

Marie Isaman (Acclaimed)

Electoral Subdivision #2 (Chauvin/Edgerton)

Stephanie Spornitz (Acclaimed)

Electoral Subdivision # 3 (Irma)

Sheldon Archibald

Kent Erickson

The County of Vermilion River No 24;

Electoral Subdivision #1 (Town of Vermilion)

Bruce Marriott (Acclaimed)

Electoral Subdivision #2

Jim King (Acclaimed)

Electoral Subdivision #3

Darcy Eddleston   (Acclaimed)

Electoral Subdivision #4

Lanie Parr

Kevin Spahich

Amisk

PR-08 Tricia Strang
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-09 Dale/Donna Swanson
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-12 Courtney Znak
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-13 Wayne Cooper
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-14 Ron Melin
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-16 Angela Large (Hughenden town/Amisk transfer bus)
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-17 Jacqueline Manning
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-18 Faylene Walters
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Chauvin - Dr. Folkins

WW-10 Donna Tizzard
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-11 Teresa Moncrieff/Dianne Nicholson
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-12 Ron Tizzard
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Clandonald

VR-C5 Cheryl Lawrence
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Dewberry

VR-D1 Ken Haney
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-D4 Vern Nolin
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Edgerton

WW-14 Cheryl Webber/Linda Colp
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-15 Dwayne Guy
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-17 Joanne Bell/Sylvia Enstrom
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-18 Michael Blackmer/Doug Kimball
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Hughenden

PR-08 Tricia Strang
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-09 Dale/Donna Swanson
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-12 Courtney Znak
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-13 Wayne Cooper
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-14 Ron Melin
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-16 Angela Large (Hughenden town/Amisk transfer bus)
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-17 Jacqueline Manning
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-18 Faylene Walters
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Innisfree - Delnorte

MIN-I1 Chantal Laforest/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
MIN-I2 Kathy Jaremco/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
MIN-I3 Kathy Newton
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Irma

WW-19 Cee Gee Jones
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-20 Janel Fenton
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-21 Shirley Jones
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-22 Don Jones
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-23S Laura Lancaster
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Kitscoty

VR-K01 Bob Farrell/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-K02 Linda Domes/Donna Ramsay
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-K03 Liisa Olson/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-K04 Anetta Paul
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-K05 Allyson Slack
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-K06 Laura Gervais/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-K07 Darren Flint
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-K08 Alvin Beek
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-K09 Lori Langille
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-K11 Pam Hart
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Lloydminster

VR-L1 Lynn Tetz
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-L2 Raymond Beek
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-L3 Marie Beek
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-L7 Joylyn Wipf/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Mannville

MIN-M2 Joanne Shomachuk or Peter Shomachuk
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
MIN-M4 Dean Shomachuk
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
MIN-M5 Jim Jackson
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
MIN-M7 Cora Shubert
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Marwayne

VR-M1 Joanne Henning
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-M2 Daniel Landry/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-M3 Rick Tupper
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-M4 Jeanine Maurer
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-M6 Regina Petkau
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-M7 Tracy Hines/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-M8 Bill Hansen
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Paradise Valley

VR-P1 Charlene/Casey Danaher/Chad Brundage
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-P3 Marilyn Posein
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-P4 Denise Posein
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-P6 Cheryle Rayson-Stevenson/Brian Cox
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-P7 Sandra Fleming
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-P8 Jan Zarycki
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Provost & Area

PR-21 Peter Luedemann/Nikki Scammell
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-22 Mindy Moldowan
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-23 Dawn Read
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-24 Larry Rushton
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-25 Kadee Harper
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-27 Vern Tessman
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-28 Nikki Scammell
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-29 Deb Scammell/Dean Scammell
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-30 Mike Harlow
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
PR-33 Carrie Craig
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Vermilion

VR-V04 Carmen Zayac
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-V06 Lionel Quickstad
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-V07 Sheldon Quickstad
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-V10 Kelly Davies
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-V11 Dawn Woywitka
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-V13 Kaylan Zorn
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-V15 Candice Holowaychuk
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-V16 Wayne Hobbis
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-V17 Ken Newton
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-V18 Laura Davidson-Arcand
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-V20 Jackie Johnson
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-V22 Leah Clark
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT24 Katy Clevenger
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT25 Cindy Munro
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT26 Lenoa Atkinson
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT27 Richelle Donahue
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT28 Kathy Crowe
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM

Wainwright

WW-01 Nora Dominic
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-02 Bob McLean
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-03 Alvin Valleau
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-04 Veronica Banks
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-05 Harry Allen
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-06 Ron Smith
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-07 Roberta Dennis
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-08 Jeff LaPointe
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-09 Garry Ezinga
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-24 Susan Fast
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-25 Gordon Lougheed
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-26A&B Sam Kamal
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-27 Steve Squires
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-28 June Stafford
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM
WW-29 Joy Warburton
On time
Updated: Sep 19 at 6:00 PM