Bus Route Info

Our Schools

Elementary Schools

Grades: K-3
Amisk, AB
P: 780-856-3771
F: 780-856-2377
Principal: Colette Johnson
Grades: 1-6
Clandonald, AB
P: 780-853-2122
F: 780-853-2122
Principal: Tamara Stachniak
Grades: 1-12
Innisfree, AB
P: 780-592-3963
F: 780-592-3870
Principal: Celeste Matovich
Grades: 1-12
Dewberry, AB
P: 780-847-3051
F: 780-847-4180
Principal: Curt Orbeck
Grades: K-12
Chauvin, AB
P: 780-858-3744
F: 780-858-2392
Principal: Tom Koskie
Grades: K-12
Paradise Valley, AB
P: 780-745-2277
F: 780-745-2497
Principal: Calvin Anhorn
Grades: K-12
Edgerton, AB
P: 780-755-3810
F: 780-755-2252
Principal: Glen Sunderland
Grades: 4-12
Hughenden, AB
P: 780-856-3640 or 780-856-2242
F: 780-856-3525
Principal: Kevin Elliott
Grades: K-12
Irma, AB
P: 780-754-3746
F: 780-754-3802
Principal: Darren Grosky
Grades: 1-6
Kitscoty, AB
P: 780-846-2822
F: 780-846-2215
Principal: Rick Dawson
Grades: K-12
Mannville, AB
P: 780-763-3615
F: 780-763-3840
Principal: Stacey Barber
Grades: K-12
Marwayne, AB
P: 780-847-3930
F: 780-847-3796
Principal: Wayne Lewin
Grades: K-12
Provost, AB
P: 780-753-6824
F: 780-753-6455
Principal: Barry Scinski
Grades: K-6
Vermilion, AB
P: 780-853-5444
F: 780-853-4815
Principal: Michelle Webb
Grades: K-6
Wainwright, AB
P: 780-842-3361
F: 780-842-6499
Principal: Bruce Pugh

Secondary Schools

Grades: 7-12
Vermilion, AB
P: 780-853-4177
F: 780-853-2920
Principal: Lindsey Bates
Grades: 7-12
Kitscoty, AB
P: 780-846-2121
F: 780-846-2930
Principal: David Sherbinin
Grades: 7-12
Wainwright, AB
P: 780-842-4481
F: 780-842-3859
Principal: Vince Saretsky

Outreach Schools

Grades: 1-12
Dewberry, AB
P: 780-847-3639 or 780-847-3640
F: 780-847-3615
Principal: Curt Orbeck
Grades: 10-12
Vermilion, AB
P: 780-853-2111
F: 780-853-2005
Principal: Derek Collins

Colony Schools

Autumn Leaf School
Grades: K-9
1041-10A Street
Wainwright, AB T9W 2R4
P: 780-842-2221
F: 780-842-2221
Principal: Glenn Gouthro
(780-806-9310)
Creighton Colony
Grades: K-9
Box 478
Mannville, AB T0B 2W0
P: 780-763-2221
F: 780-763-2221
Principal: Glenn Gouthro
(780-806-9310)
Highland View Colony
Grades: K-9
Box 58
Hughenden, AB T0B 2E0
P: 780-856-2367
F: 780-856-2367
Principal: Glenn Gouthro
(780-806-9310)
Holt Colony
Grades: K-9
Box 415
Irma, AB T0B 2H0
P: 780-754-2823
F: 780-754-2823
Principal: Glenn Gouthro
(780-806-9310)
Percy Lake Colony
Grades: K-9
Box 60
Minburn, AB T0B 3B0
P: 780-593-2220
F: 780-593-2220
Principal: Glenn Gouthro
(780-806-9310)
Ribstone Colony
Grades: K-9
Box 59
Edgerton, AB T0B 1K0
P: 780-842-8027
F: 780-842-8027
Principal: Glenn Gouthro
(780-806-9310)
Rosewood Colony
Grades: K-9
Box 117
Provost, AB T0B 3S0
P: 780-842-7175
F: -
Principal: Glenn Gouthro
(780-806-9310)
South Ferriby Colony
Grades: K-9
Box 599
Marwayne, AB T0B 2X0
P: 780-847-2515
F: 780-847-2515
Principal: Glenn Gouthro
(780-806-9310)

Schools Map

Amisk

PR-08 Tricia Strang
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-09 Dale/Donna Swanson
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-12 Courtney Znak
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-13 Wayne Cooper
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-14 Ron Melin
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-16 Angela Large (Hughenden town/Amisk transfer bus)
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-17 Jacqueline Manning
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-18 Faylene Walters
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Chauvin - Dr. Folkins

WW-10 Donna Tizzard
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-11 Joanne Bell/Diane Nicholson
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-12 Ron Tizzard
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Clandonald

VR-C5 Cheryl Lawrence
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Dewberry

VR-D1 Larry Bensmiller/Tara Weidmark
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-D4 Sharon Bates
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Edgerton

WW-14 Cheryl Webber/Linda Colp
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-15 Dwayne Guy
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-17 Sylvia Enstrom
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-18 Michael Blackmer/Cheryl Webber/Doug Kimball
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Hughenden

PR-08 Tricia Strang
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-09 Dale/Donna Swanson
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-12 Courtney Znak
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-13 Wayne Cooper
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-14 Ron Melin
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-16 Angela Large (Hughenden town/Amisk transfer bus)
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-17 Jacqueline Manning
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-18 Faylene Walters
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Innisfree - Delnorte

MIN-I1 Chantal Laforest/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
MIN-I2 Tara Leibel/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
MIN-I3 Kathy Newton
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Irma

WW-19 Cee Gee Jones
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-20 Janel Fenton/Ann Younker
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-21 Shirley Jones
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-22 Don Jones
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-23S Laura Lancaster
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Kitscoty

VR-K01 Trish Lampitt/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-K02 Linda Domes/Donna Ramsay
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-K03 Liisa Olson/Brandy Christopher, Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-K04 Shelley Daren
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-K05 Allyson Slack
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-K06 Bob Farrell/Joylyn Wipf, Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-K07 Darren Flint
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-K08 Alvin Beek
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-K09 Lori Langille
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-K11 Anetta Paul
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Lloydminster

VR-L1 Lynn Tetz
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-L2 Raymond Beek
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-L3 Marie Beek
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-L7 Eric Weighill
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Mannville

MIN-M2 Joanne Shomachuk or Peter Shomachuk
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
MIN-M4 Dean Shomachuk
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
MIN-M5 Jim Jackson/Ken Newton
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
MIN-M7 Joanna Baker/Cora Shubert
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Marwayne

VR-M1 Joanne Henning
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-M2 Lana Saville
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-M3 StudeBaker Industries/Rick Tupper
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-M4 Jeanine Maurer
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-M6 Regina Petkau
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-M7 Katherine Christie
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-M8 Bill Hansen
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Paradise Valley

VR-P1 Charlene/Casey Danaher/Chad Brundage
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-P3 Marilyn Posein
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-P4 Denise Posein
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-P6 Cheryle Rayson-Stevenson
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-P7 Sandra Fleming
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-P8 Jan Zarycki
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Provost & Area

PR-21 Terry & Darcy Laye
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-22 Mindy Moldowan
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-23 Dawn Read
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-24 Carrie Craig/Mike Harlow
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-25 Larry Rushton
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-27 Vern Tessman
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-28 Nikki Scammell
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-29 Deb Scammell/Dean Scammell
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-30 Daniel Stuckky/Brad Pylypow/Brenda Heck
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
PR-33 Carrie Craig
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Vermilion

VR-V04 Carmen Zayac
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-V06 Lionel Quickstad
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-V07 Sheldon Quickstad
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-V10 Karen McCaig
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-V11 Dawn Woywitka
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-V13 Dave Zorn
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-V15 Garry Zayac
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-V16 Wayne Hobbis
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-V17 Arlene Nichols
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-V18 Kelly Meer/Ken Newton
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-V20 AJ Nichols
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-V22 Leah Clark
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT24 Katy Clevenger
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT25 Trudy Maddex
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT26 Lenoa Atkinson
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT27 Jackie Johnson
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT28 Kathy Crowe
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM

Wainwright

WW-01 Glenda Phillips Reid
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-02 David Lee
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-03 Alvin Valleau
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-04 Shirley Frank/Bison Bus (1985) Ltd.
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-05 Harry Allen
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-06 Ron Smith
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-07 Roberta Dennis
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-08 Jeff LaPointe
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-09 Garry Ezinga
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-24 Susan Fast
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-25 Sheryl Tipler/ Bison Bus (1985) Ltd.
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-26 Jim Thomson
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-27 Nora Dominic
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-28 Katherine Petersen
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-29 Joy Warburton
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM
WW-30 Gordon Lougheed
On time
Updated: Jun 24 at 6:00 PM