Bus Route Info

Election 2021

Considering running to be a school board trustee?  Here is some information for you.

For complete information please refer to the Local Authorities Election Act and Education Act.

Nomination Forms are to be submitted to the BTPS Returning Officer at Central Office in Wainwright, AB.

The Returning Officer for Buffalo Trail Public Schools is;

Faye Dunne, 1041 - 10A Street, Wainwright, AB.   T9W 2R4

Email:  faye.dunne@btps.ca  Phone:  780-842-6144

 

 

Amisk

PR-08 Tricia Strang
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-09 Dale/Donna Swanson
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-12 Shawna Dyck
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-13 Wayne Cooper
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-14 Ron Melin
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-16 Alf Walters (Hughenden town/Amisk transfer bus)
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-17 Jacqueline Manning
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-18 Faylene Walters
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Chauvin - Dr. Folkins

WW-10 Donna Tizzard
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-11 Dianne Nicholson
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-12 Ron Tizzard
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Clandonald

VR-C5 Cheryl Lawrence
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Dewberry

VR-D1 Ken Haney
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-D4 Vern Nolin
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Edgerton

WW-15 Cheryl Webber
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-17 Joanne Bell/Sylvia Enstrom
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-18 Dwayne Guy
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Hughenden

PR-08 Tricia Strang
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-09 Dale/Donna Swanson
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-12 Shawna Dyck
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-13 Wayne Cooper
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-14 Ron Melin
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-16 Alf Walters (Hughenden town/Amisk transfer bus)
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-17 Jacqueline Manning
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-18 Faylene Walters
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Innisfree - Delnorte

MIN-I1 Chantal Laforest/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
MIN-I2 Kathy Jaremco/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
MIN-I3 Kathy Newton
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Irma

WW-19 CeeGee Jones
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-20 Veronica Banks
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-21 Shirley Jones
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-22 Don Jones
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-23S Laura Lancaster
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Kitscoty

VR-K01 Will Moffat/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-K02 Donna Ramsay
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-K03 Liisa Olson/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-K04 Anetta Paul
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-K05 Riehlind de Jong
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-K06 Allyson Slack/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-K07 Janice Russell
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-K08 Alvin Beek
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-K09 Lori Langille
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-K11 Pam Hart
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Lloydminster

VR-L1 Lynn Tetz
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-L2 Raymond Beek
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-L3 Marie Beek
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-L7 Joylyn Wipf/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Mannville

MIN-M2 Joanne Shomachuk or Peter Shomachuk
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
MIN-M4 Dean Shomachuk
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
MIN-M5 Jim Jackson
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
MIN-M7 Cora Shubert
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Marwayne

VR-M1 Joanne Henning
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-M2 Maxine Stewart/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-M3 Jodi Young
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-M4 Jeanine Maurer
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-M6 Regina Petkau
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-M7 Tracy Hines/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-M8 Bill Hansen
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Paradise Valley

VR-P1 Brian Cox
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-P3 Marilyn Posein
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-P4 Denise Posein
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-P6 Cheryle Rayson-Stevenson
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-P7 Sandra Fleming
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-P8 Daniel Landry/Southland Transportation Ltd.
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Provost

PR-21 Vern Tessman
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-22 Lois Meier
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-23 Dawn Read
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-24 Larry Rushton
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-28 Donna Schlosser
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-29 Deb Scammell/Dean Scammell
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-30 Mike Harlow
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
PR-33 Carrie Craig
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Vermilion Intown

VR-VT24 Katy Clevenger
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT25 Connie Elder
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT26 Lenoa Atkinson
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT27 Intown Phil Dunning
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT28 Jackie Johnson
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Vermilion Rural

VR-V04 Allen Clark
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-V06 Lionel Quickstad
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-V07 Sheldon Quickstad
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-V10 Kelly Meer
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-V11 Dawn Woywitka
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-V13 Kaylan Zorn
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-V15 Candice Holowaychuk
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-V16 Wayne Hobbis
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-V17 Ken Newton
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-V18 Laura Davidson-Arcand
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-V20 Randy Borysiuk
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-V22 Leah Clark
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
VR-VT27 Phil Dunning
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Wainwright Intown & Camp

WW-02 Intown Bob McLean
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-26A&B Murray Challenger
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-27 Jim Johnson
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-28 Jim Thomson
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-29 Joy Warburton
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM

Wainwright Rural

WW-01 Nora Dominic
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-02 Bob McLean
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-03 Alvin Valleau
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-04 Bill McKeown
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-05 Harry Allen
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-06 Steve Squires
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-07 Roberta Dennis
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-08 Jeff LaPointe
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-09 Garry Ezinga
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-24 Susan Fast
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM
WW-25 Gordon Lougheed
On time
Updated: Apr 13 at 6:00 PM